Auxiliary to the
American Postal Workers Union

Book of Memories

The Book of Memories is a celebration of the life and dedication of the Auxiliary and APWU members and their loved ones.  The Memorial Service is held Wednesday morning during the biennial national convention.  We encourage our members to complete the form and send it to the address listed on the form, when the death occurs so no one is missed.

Those Remembered

 

Year Honored                   1995-1996

                Carol Ann Anderson                                  Sioux Falls, South Dakota

                Virginia Caton                                           Kansas City, Kansas

                Kenneth Gordon                                        Dallas, Texas

                Arthur McBride                                         Portland, ME

                Malcolm Smith                                           National APWU Maintenance

                Mary Louise White                                    Houston, Texas


Year Honored               1997-1998

                Jo Ellen Bondurant                                   Dayton,Ohio

                Joseph Byers                                             Tempe, Arizona

                Richard Dinges                                         Lincoln,Nebraska

                Herbert Frank Feist                                   Cincinnati  Ohio

                Russell Floyd                                             Jacksonville, Illinois

                Joseph William Ford Jr.                            Jackson, Mississippi

                Charles Fox                                               Evansville, Indiana

                Al Green                                                    Milwaukee, Wisconsin

                Elizabeth Groves                                       Evansville, Indiana

                Lela Hancock                                            Evansville, Indiana

                Delmar Harrison                                       Cincinnati, Ohio

                John Hartunian                                         Kansas City, Missouri

                Leon Hisle                                                 Cincinnati, Ohio

                Charlie Hooten                                          Eufalah, Oklahoma

                Cora House                                               Bethany, Oklahoma

                Andrew Inman                                           Mississippi

                Marie Kirkwood                                        Provo, Utah

                Louise Lindsey                                           Atlanta, Georgia

                Mary Locke                                               Lincoln Land Springfield, Illinois

                Michael Edward  Long                              Muskogee, Oklahoma

                Phyllis Love                                               Saginaw, Michigan

                Jonell May Mackay                                    San Antonio, Texas

                Genera P.McCharen                                 Mississippi

                John McClone                                           Evansville, Indiana

                Carole Miller                                             Sioux City, Iowa

                Ronnie Miller                                             Mississippi

                Velma Pierson                                           Tempe, Arizona

                Helen Prater                                              Cincinnati            Ohio

Year Honored               1997-1998  (continued)

 

                Vera Reimann                                            Evansville, Indiana

                Elizabeth Blanche Reymann                      San Antonio, Texas

                Juan C Reyna                                            Mission, Texas

                Bill Schlegel                                               Manhattan, Kansas

                Anne Skaret                                               Cincinnati, Ohio

                Patricia Smith                                            Kansas City, Missouri

                Glen Soloman                                            Wichita Falls, Texas

                Ruby Stephens                                           Rialto, California

                Mary Weaver                                             Galesburg, Illinois

                Robert Williams                                         Beaverton, Michigan

                Johnny Wilson                                           Los Angeles, California

                Emma Wimberly                                        Louisville, Kentucky

                Lavada Wooller                                         Huntsville, Alabama


Year Honored            1999-2000

                Bucky Bell                                                  Maryland

                Kathy Bertaglio                                         California

                Robert Bino                                               Portland,Oregon

                Coral Blaker                                              Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Minnie Brooks                                            Maryland 

                Clementa Causey                                       Kansas City, Missouri

                Eli Clayson                                                Palo Alto, California

                Charles "Chuck" Coomes                          Evansville, Indiana

                Zackary Croskey                                        Great Falls, Montana

                Cleveland Davis                                        California

                James Dean                                               Washington, DC

                Eugene Driskill                                          Knoxville, Tennessee

                John Louis Etheredge Jr                            Jackson, Mississippi

                Bertran Foster                                           California

                Bennie Frizzell Jr                                       Arkansas

                Barbara Glover                                         Washington, DC

                Earnest Gordon                                         Jackson, Mississippi

                Joe Gouveia                                              California

                Clyde Hartshorn                                        Flint, Michigan

                Bob Hicks                                                  Portland, OR

                Agnes Hill                                                  Knoxville, Tennessee

                Frank Holcer                                             Kansas City, Missouri

                Charlie Hooten                                          Eufalah, Oklahoma

                John Howard                                            Palmer Park, Maryland

                Naomi Howard                                         Maryland

                Terry Irvin                                                 Maryland

                Rose Marie Jackson                                   Omaha, Nebraska

                Vern Jackson                                             Omaha, Nebraska

                Ellie Johnson Past President                     Eugene, Oregon

                Josephine Jones                                         Kansas City, Missouri

                James Key                                                 Huntsville, Alabama


Year Honored               1999-2000 continued

                Harold "Bob" Leete                                   Omaha, Nebraska

                James Lewis                                              Portland, Oregon

                Lloyd Walter Lingberg                              Dallas, Texas

                Elbert Granville McLeese                          Temple Hills, MD

                Mary Morris                                              South Bend, Indiana

                Kevonna Nekyla-Bolware                          Cincinnati, Ohio

                Marcella "Sally" M. Nilan                         Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Diane Hill Parker                                      Boulevard Heights, Maryland

                Charlie Powell                                           Temple Hills, Maryland

                Bennie Dail Reid Sr.                                  Broken Bow, Oklahoma

                Jessie Roberts                                            Portland, Oregon

                Dorothy Robinson                                     Evansville, Indiana

                Greg Rozek                                                California

                Archie Salisbury, Jr                                   Dallas, Texas

                Owen Schoon                                            Alexandria, Virginia

                Sophie Sevre                                              Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Geraldine Skelton                                      Kansas City, Missouri

                Becky Smith                                               Prince Georges County, Maryland

                Sherman Spriggs                                       Fort Worth, Texas

                Lewis E. Stewart                                        Jackson, Mississippi

                Mary Frances Strawn                                Omaha, Nebraska

                Pat Susi                                                     Portland, Oregon

                Buford Thompson                                      Knoxville, Tennessee

                Marie Thompson                                       Saint Louis, Missouri

                John Verdeer                                             California

                Ludell Walton                                            Capital Heights, Maryland

                Robert C. Wood, Jr.                                   Fort Worth, Texas

                Ollie Worsham                                          Memphis, Tennessee

                Lillian Wynn                                              Cincinnati, Ohio


Year Honored                   2000-2002

                John Akey                                                  Wausau, Wisconsin

                Clifford Baker                                            Tampa, Florida

                Greg Baker                                                Portland, Oregon

                Dina Bassett                                              Rapid City, South Dakota

                Alfred "Bucky" Bell                                    Capitol Heights, Maryland

                Hattie Borders                                           Saint Louis Missouri

                Dorothy Louise Brennan                           Saint Charles, Missouri

                Tinsley Bryant                                           Greensboro, North Carolina

                Pearl Bucci                                                Springfield, Illinois

                Mary Burns                                               Springfield, Illinois

                Beverly Irene Burr-Smith                           Sacramento, California

                Richard Butler                                            National APWU

                Thomas Winston Carter Jr.                       Richmond, Virginia

                James Clark                                               Portland, Oregon

                Gabrielle M. Connors                                Wilbraham , Massachusetts

                Toni Copple                                               Lincoln, Nebraska

                Martha Critel                                             York, Nebraska

                Joseph P. Curseen                                     Washington, DC

                James S. Dalton                                        Sisters, Oregon

                Earl Deaton                                               Hazard, Kentucky

                Jonathan Michael dePoo-Gorman            Key West, Florida

                Jack DeWitt                                               Portland, Oregon

                Madeline Ellis                                            Silver Springs, Maryland

                Brittany Eurek                                           Lincoln, Nebraska

                Donald E. Gaines                                      Quincy, Illinois

                Butch George                                            Springfield, Illinois

                Barbara Hagstrom                                    Lincoln, Nebraska

                Frankie L. Harris                                      Hempstead, New York

                Naomi Ola Howard                                   Washington DC

                Mable Jones                                              Portland, Oregon

                Mary Lockridge Judon                              Houston, Mississippi

                Helen King                                                Portland, Maine

                William "Bill" King                                    Sarasota, Florida

                Margaret Kress                                         Rapid City, South Dakota

                Gregory Lang                                            Saint Louis, Missouri

                Moses T. Lewis                                          Richmond, Virginia

                Vircustea Lewis                                         Tulare, California

                Bernard Lewis Jr                                       Richmond, Virginia

                Clarence Lockwood                                   Portland, Oregon

                Henry Lucky                                              Savannah, Georgia

                Viyema Mahon                                          Brandon, Mississippi

                Arthur R. Martin Jr.                                  Denver, Colorado

                Tom McClanahan                                      Kansas City, Kansas

                Ellamae Meyer                                          Omaha, Nebraska

                Bobby Mines                                              Chattanooga, Tennessee

                James Moffett                                            San Francisco, California

                Thomas L. Morris Jr                                 Washington DC

                Lucila Moser                                             Rockford, Illinois

                Patrick Murtaugh                                      Lincoln, Nebraska

                Barbara Myers                                          Terre Haute, Indiana

                Robert E. Nickolls Sr                                 Knoxville, Tennessee

                Marcella "Sally" Nilan                              Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Emily Ortiz                                                Tampa, Florida

                Ed Patterson                                              Springfield, Illinois

                Helen Peabody                                          Hartington, Nebraska

                Viola F. Perreault                                      Smithwick, South Dakota

                Frank Prazak                                            Lincoln, Nebraska

                Sandy Reichel                                            Bloomington, Illinois

                Wallace Reid                                             Portsmouth          , Virginia

                Polly Riggs                                                Springfield, Missouri

                Nathan Rollins                                           Millington, Tennessee

                Pauline Romagmoli                                   Clifton Heights, Pennsylvania

                Dorothy Saladino                                      Springfield, Illinois

                Beatrice M. Sather                                     Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Margaret Schoon                                      Gary , Indiana

                Lucetta F. Smith                                        Dayton, Ohio

                Nauvita Smith                                            Rapid City, South Dakota

                Ann Stewart                                               Springfield, Illinois

                Bernice G Stratman                                   Evansville, Indiana

                Marie Thompson                                       Saint Louis, Missouri

                Richard "Tiny" Thompson                         Saint Louis, Missouri

                William Van Voltenburg                            Omaha, Nebraska

                Rose Varner                                              Springfield, Illinois

                Jetty Washington                                       Houston, Mississippi

                Marshall Watson                                       Huntsville, Alabama

                Tinsely Bryant Whitesell                            Greensboro, North Carolina

                Pete Whitman                                            West Monroe, Louisiana

                Lena Whitney                                             Kansas City, Missouri

                Wilma Wilson                                            Lincoln, Nebraska

                Charles "Woody" Woodburn                     Evansville, Indiana

                Mary      Workman                                   none given

                Elda T. Yannuzzi                                       Mamaroneck, New York

                Terri Zordich                                             Youngstown, Ohio


Year Honored                   2002-2004   

                John Akey                                                  Wausau, Wisconsin

                Moe Biller, President Emeritus,                 New York Metro, New York

                Kevin Patrick Brennan Sr                          Saint Charles, Missouri

                Rolande "Bea" Brochu                              Portland, Maine

                Sidney Brooks                                            Nation's Capital.Maryland/DC

                Betty Carobine                                           Iron Mountain, Michigan

                William Crowther                                      Nampa, Idaho

                Antoinette Curcio                                       Lake Mary  Florida

                Paula Dean                                               Fort Worth Texas

                Joseph Giomundo                                     Buffalo, New York

                Jane Gleghorn                                           Springfield, Missouri

                Lucille Graves                                           Knoxville, Tennessee

                Norris Inmon                                             Tupelo, Mississippi

                Catherine "Kitty" Kloepfer                         Cincinnati, Ohio

                Earl Lawson                                              Lincoln, Nebraska

                Gene Little                                                 Aberdeen, South Dakota

                Richard Lochner                                       Portland, Oregon

                Carol Lyons                                               Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

                Rodolfo "Rudy" Martinez                          McAllen, Texas

                John McMahon                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                James Murphy                                           Saint Louis , Missouri

                John David Nickell, Jr.                              Colorado Springs , Colorado

                Mildred Nielsen                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                Patrick J. Nilan,                                         Silver Spring, Maryland

                Mary Parker                                              Portland, Oregon Auxiliary

                William H. Perkins                                    Sacramento, California

                Robert "Tio Bob" Reyna                            McAllen, Texas

                Clell "Cheyenne" Richards                        Port Washington  , Wisconsin

                Charles Rollins                                          Memphis, Tennessee

                Lawrence Roukey                                      Portland, Maine i

                Doug Seaman                                            Colorado Springs, Colorado

                Germaine Shunn                                       Manasota, Florida

                David Silvergleid                                       Saint Petersburg  Florida

                Eva B Smith                                               Rapid City, South Dakota

                William Snell                                             Temple, Texas

                Christopher Sonderegger                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Ruth Steingraber                                       Papillion, Nebraska

                Jack Sweeney                                             Lincoln, Nebraska

                Manny Tenenbaum                                    New York

                Bea Clayson Walter                                   California

                Ada Williams                                             Beaufort, South Carolina

                Jim Williams                                              Lincoln, Nebraska

                Linda Wilson                                             Cincinnati, Ohio Auxiliary

                Nancy Wood                                              Southwest Florida , Florida


Year Honored            2004 - 2006 

                Janaya N. Allen                                         Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Flo Almquist, Past National President,      Seattle, Washington

                Brett Ashworth                                           Sumiton, Alabama

                Leann Ashworth                                        Sumiton, Alabama

                Val Bax                                                      Lincoln, Nebraska

                Lloyd Jerry Blanchard                               National APWU

                Cal Bogert                                                 St. Charles, Missouri

                Orrin Bradshaw                                        Glendale, Arizona

                Betty Carobine                                           Iron Mountain, Michigan

                Lucy Chirichello                                        Freehold, New Jersey

                Lillie Cribbett                                            Springfield, Illinois

                Richard Duff II                                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Steven Endres                                            Lincoln, Nebraska

                Mary Louise Erskine                                  Tampa, Florida

                Ben Evans, Past Health Plan Director       Maryland

                Velma Feasel                                             Ashland, Ohio

                Thomas K Freeman Jr.                              Ohio

                Lindell Gocke                                            York, Nebraska

                Kenneth Hass                                            Muskogee , Oklahoma

                Kay Hickey                                                Rockford, Illinois

                Leon Hopton                                             National APWU

                Dorothy Huber                                          Springfield, Illinois

                Render "Bubba" Hudson                           Gainesville, Florida

                Harold Hughes                                          Long Island, New York

                Deborah Justus                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                Aloysious Laux                                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Michael D Lauzon                                     Portland , Maine

                Wendy Lindgren                                        Idaho

                Anthony Martin Lucido                             APWU-AFL-CIO  Colorado

                Jerome "Jerry" Martin                               NBA - Chicago Region                Illinois

                Shirley Homer Meservy                             Provo, Utah

                Terry Don Oliver                                       Aurora, Colorado

                Adola "Doll" Palermo                               Omaha, Nebraska

                James Pearlman                                        Tallahassee, Florida

                Wilma Piper                                              Springfield Auxiliary, Illinois

                Elaine Price                                               Fayetteville, North Carolina

                Elsie Qualls                                               Knoxville, Tennessee

                Joyce Richards                                          Port Washington, Wisconsin

                George Roberts                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                Bernice Rollins                                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Lawrence A Roukey                                   Portland , Maine

                Henry Scott                                                Lincoln, Nebraska

                Sylvia Jane Sellers                                     Saint Charles, Missouri

                Rosel T.Smith                                            Greater Kansas City, Missouri

                Frank Stetina                                             Lincoln, Nebraska

                Bernice Sullivan                                        Tampa, Florida

                Raymond Tallent                                       Greater Smoky Mountain, Tennessee

                Nina Taylor                                               Evansville, Indiana

                Lena Tennyson                                          Fort Worth Texas

                Robert Tunstall Past APWU Sec. Treas-  Portland, Oregon

                Peter Vogel NBA                                        Dallas , Texas

                Walt Von Glahn                                         Tampa, Florida

                Henry Way                                                Lincoln, Nebraska

                Ethel Overton White                                  Richmond, Virginia

                Carolyn "Sue" Woodburn                          Evansville, IN

                Sophie Zamanakos                                    Lowell, Massachusetts


Year Honored                   2006 - 2008

                Dean Abegg                                              Provo, Utah

                Linda Allen                                                Atlanta , Georgia

                James Bailey                                              Richmond, Virginia

                William Bailey                                           North Alabama Local, Alabama

                Marian E. Baucom                                    Louisville, Kentucky

                Gloria Broderick                                       Southwest Area Local, Florida

                Del Brookens                                             Portland, Oregon

                Homer Brooks                                           Little Rock  Arkansas

                Laquetta Bryant                                         Atlanta Metro Area Local, Georgia

                Bob Burns                                                 Seaside, Washington

                Cletis Dotson                                             Kansas City, Missouri

                Mary Duffy                                                West Roxbury, Massachusetts

                Barbara Ferrari                                        Milwaukee  Wisconsin

                Marie Ford, Past Auxiliary VP                  Jackson Mississippi

                Margaret Fosser                                        Gainesville ,Florida

                General Lee Gibson                                  Norcross, Georgia

                Anne Gilchrist                                           Richmond, Virginia

                Frances Giomundo                                   New York

                Helen Gordon                                           Jackson, Mississippi

                Scott Grossman                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                Erma Habe                                                Ravenna, Nebraska

                Annie Halladay                                         Provo, Utah

                Colton Halladay                                        Provo, Utah

                Crystal Halladay                                       Provo, Utah

                Nick Halladay                                            Provo, Utah

                Percy Harrison APWU NBA                      Chicago, llinois

                Leon Hawkins Retired Director APWU      Michigan

                Jerry Henderson                                        Knoxville, Tennessee

                Howard Hensley                                        Atlanta , Georgia

                Roy Holbrook                                            Troy Michigan

                Marilyn Huettl                                           Space Coast Area Local, Florida

                Wesley Hutchins Jr.                                   Memphis, Tennessee

                Rosalie Jamison                                        Portland, Oregon

                Carol Johnson                                           Atlanta, Georgia

                David Johnson                                          Eugene, Oregon

                Robert Coffin Kelly                                    Provo, Utah

                Juanita Klefas                                            Cincinnati, Ohio

                Elsie Kotnour                                            LaCrosse, Wisconsin

                Ted Lassen                                                Portland, Oregon

                Jim Lounder                                              Lincoln, Nebraska

                Jack Love                                                  Cincinati , Ohio

                James Henry Maier                                   Tulsa, Oklahoma

                David Marcinkowski                                  Lackawanna, New York

                Emert C Mcclung                                       Mount Nebo, West Virginia

                Earl McCord                                             Marietta, Georgia

                Lois McGowen                                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Pat Mercado                                              Austin, Texas

                Earl Miller                                                 Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Abe Moore                                                 Pasadena, California

                Michael Morgan                                        Olathe, Kansas

                Harold Muenkel                                        Madison, Wisconsin

                Winifred Muenkel                                      Madison, Wisconsin

                Donald Newhard                                       Phoenix, Arizona


                Forrest "Frosty"Newman                           Minnesota
                Past APWU Director of Industrial Relations

                Rachel Randall Norman                            Greensboro , North Carolina

                Jesse Ochoa                                              Upland, California

                Tim Parker                                                Portland, Oregon

                James Pearlman                                        Tallahassee, Florida

                Rudolph "Rudy" Perez Jr.Past NBA          Texas

                Robert Allen Pettis                                     Alabama

                Ellen Poferl                                               Saint Paul, Minnesota

                Nicholas Brandon Robinson                      Fort Worth , Texas

                Vaughn Rogers                                          Kansas Kaw Valley, Kansas

                Arla Sabo                                                  Rapid City, South Dakota

                Romualdo "Willie" Sanchez                       Colonia, New Jersey

                Carol Jean Sandler Gold                           Miami, Florida

                Sylvia Sather                                             Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Daniel A. Sellers                                        Saint Charles, Missouri

                Ed Slaughter                                             Portland, Oregon

                Roger Smith                                               Norcross, Georgia

                Rosella Smith                                             Springfield, Illinois

                Bogumil Spicha                                         Lincoln, Nebraska

                Opal Tallent                                              Knoxville, Tennessee

                Donna Teal                                               Portland, Maine

                Betty J. Turney                                           Schaumburg, Illinois

                Steffan Russell Tuttle                                 Provo, Utah

                Ann Valliere                                              Washington DC

                Ronald Vidal                                             San Antonio, Texas

                Lynne Waddington                                    Knoxville, Tennessee

                Ronald Wright                                           Memphis, Tennessee

Year Honored                   2008-2010

                Al Ackerman                                                 Atlanta, Georgia

                Steve Aken                                                     Lincoln , Nebraska

                Gertrude Beard                                             Detroit, Michigan

                James Berlund                                              Portland, Oregon

                Edward "Ed" Bielski                                     Greater Kansas City, Missouri

                Joan Bower                                                   Lincoln Local APWU, Nebraska

                Theresa Boyd                                                Omaha, Nebraska

                Gail Henderson Brooks                                Greater Smoky Mountain, Tennessee

                Ruthella Cadman, Past Auxiliary Treasurer Wenatchee, Washington

                Pam Clegg                                                    Jeffersonville, Indiana

                Frank J Dirzius                                             Wallingford, Connecticut

                Dave Doughty                                               Eugene, Oregon

                Twila Fanders                                               Lincoln , Nebraska

                Dolores, Fuchs                                             Fort Worth, Texas

                Marge Goodrich Past National President     Orlando, Florida

                Jesse Graham                                               Portland, Oregon

                Glenn Gravely                                              Marietta, Georgia

                Theodore "Ted" Gunn                                  Lincoln, Nebraska

                James Hardy                                                 Savannah, Georgia

                Harold Hartman                                           Lincoln , Nebraska

                Charlie Hawk                                                Albany, Georgia

                Albertine Howard                                         Savannah, Georgia

                Charles Howard                                           Macon, Georgia

                Hugo Huettl                                                  Atlantic High Lands, NJ

                Warren "Jake" Jackson                                 Minneapolis, Minnesota

                Ralph Jensen                                                Rapid City, South Dakota

                Thelma "Bubbles" Jensen Past President      Rapid City, South Dakota

                Rosemary Knuckey                                    Lincolnland Springfield, Illinois

                Ralph Long                                               Atlanta, Georgia

                Shirley McLennan                                     Louisville, Kentucky

                Ebbie Howard McMahan                          Greater Smoky Mountain, Tennessee

                Charnae Mitchell                                       Albany, Georgia

                Thomas L. Montgomery                            Nampa, Idaho

                Carl Myers                                                Portland, Oregon

                Patrick David Nolan                                  Marietta, Georgia

                Roy Pacifico                                              Colorado Springs , Colorado

                John Patterson                                          Lincoln, Nebraska

                Ernest Patti                                                Portland, Oregon

                Elwin Peet                                                 Burlingame, California

                Brad C Perrotta                                         Omaha, Nebraska

                Dan Petty                                                  Greater Kansas City, Missouri

                Louise F. Pierce                                        Greater Greensboro, North Carolina

                William Pierce                                           Savannah, Georgia

                Joe Pittillo                                                 Atlanta, Georgia

                Magdaleen (Maggie) Reimann                  Evansville, Indiana
Past National President

                Eva Carmelita Romero                              Dallas, Texas

                Chris Santos                                              Boise, Idaho

                Joseph, Slaby                                            Lincoln , Nebraska

                Esteban Soto                                             Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

                Diane Voltz                                                Racine, Wisconsin

                Offried K. Williams Sr.                              Glen Burnie, Maryland

                Wilhelmina Perrow Winstead                    Washington, DC

                Elnora "Rosie" Wythe                                Terre Haute, Indiana


Year Honored                   2010-2012

                David Averill                                             Lincoln, Nebraska

                Diane Barrow                                            Aurora, Illinois

                Dale Brown                                               Great Kansas City, Missouri

                Mary Buck                                                 Terre Haute, Indiana

                Jane Capranica                                         Lincoln Land Springfield, Illinois

                Paul Cirino                                                Pensylvania Postal Workers Pennsylvania

                Patsy Jean Cowan Gose                            South Pasadena, Florida

                St. Clair Darby                                          Greater Chicago, Illinois

                Mary Lee Duncan                                      Kansas Kaw Valley, Kansas

                Walt Elliott                                                Western Colorado Area, Colorado

                Freddie Garcia                                          Denver BMC, Colorado

                Barbara Gervais                                       Minneapolis, Minnesota

                David Gimer                                              Denver BMC, Colorado

                Dorothy Koszarek                                      Milwaukee, Wisconsin

                Barbara Ann Kunzler Kelly                       Provo, Utah

                Timothy V. Mannion                                  Western Colorado Area, Colorado

                Janice Marshall                                         Denver BMC, Colorado

                Shirley Mc Corkle                                      North Alabama, Alabama

                Matt Mc Mahill                                          Denver BMC, Colorado

                Benny McNew                                            Greater Kansas City, Missouri

                Micheal D. OConnor                                 Greater Kansas City, Missouri

                Chester Parrish Past APWU Sec-Treas.    Tenn-Tom, Mississippi

                Helen "Betty" Patterson                             Lincolnland Springfield, Illinois

                Dorothy Pumala                                        Phoenix, Arizona

                Margaret Peggy Ridder                             Lincoln, Nebraska

                David Root                                                Northern Vermont Area Local, Vermont

                Tim Roscover                                             Denver, Colorado

                Richard Joseph Sellers                              St. Charles, Missouri.

                John Sharkey                                             Memphis, Tennessee

                Orville L. Shreve                                        Lincoln, Nebraska

                James Stewart                                            Marion, Indiana

                Alex Sullivan                                              Denver, Colorado

                Juanita Sutton                                           North Alabama , Alabama

                Betty Tourville                                           Omaha, Nebaska

                Maria Uhing                                             Council Bluffs, Iowa

                Irene Vitto                                                 Aurora, Illinois

Website Builder